Marino Barovier
14 known books
newest first
No author bio imported yet.
Books
OpenLibrary works by this author.
Venetian art glass
2004
Il vetro a Venezia
Il vetro a Venezia
1999
Carlo Scarpa
1997
Carlo Scarpa - Venini, 1932-1947
Carlo Scarpa - Venini, 1932-1947
Year unknown
Marino Barovier and Scarpa, Carlo
Fulvio Bianconi at Venini
Fulvio Bianconi at Venini
Year unknown
Marino Barovier and Carla Sonego
Murano Glass and the Venice Biennale
Murano Glass and the Venice Biennale
Year unknown
Marino Barovier and Carla Sonego
M. V. M. Cappellin Glassworks and...
M. V. M. Cappellin Glassworks and a Young Carlo Scarpa
Year unknown
Marino Barovier, Scarpa, Carlo, and Carla Sonego
Tapio Wirkkala at Venini
Tapio Wirkkala at Venini
Year unknown
Tapio Wirkkala, Marino Barovier, and Carla Sonego
Thomas Stearns at Venini : 1960-1962
Thomas Stearns at Venini : 1960-1962
Year unknown
Marino Barovier and Thomas Stearns
Tomaso Buzzi at Venini
Tomaso Buzzi at Venini
Year unknown
Marino Barovier and Carla Sonego
Toni Zuccheri at Venini
Toni Zuccheri at Venini
Year unknown
Toni Zuccheri, Marino Barovier, and Carla Sonego
Venini Light
Venini Light
Year unknown
Marino Barovier and Carla Sonego
Vetripedia
Vetripedia
Year unknown
Vittorio Zecchin
Vittorio Zecchin
Year unknown
Marino Barovier and Carla Sonego
Fetched from OpenLibrary. Some translations may appear as separate works.