Xavier N. De Souza Briggs
12 known books
newest first
No author bio imported yet.
Books
OpenLibrary works by this author.
Escape from the ivory tower
1996
David H. Lempert and Xavier N. De Souza Briggs
Bridging networks, social capital...
Bridging networks, social capital, and racial segregation in America
Year unknown
Brown kids in white suburbs
Brown kids in white suburbs
Year unknown
Civilization in color
Civilization in color
Year unknown
Community building
Community building
Year unknown
Xavier N. De Souza Briggs and John F. Kennedy School of Government. Research Programs
Democracy as problem solving
Year unknown
Doing democracy up close
Doing democracy up close
Year unknown
Xavier N. De Souza Briggs and Taubman Center for State and Local Government
Effects of scattered-site public ...
Effects of scattered-site public housing on neighboring property values in Yonkers, New York
Year unknown
Xavier N. De Souza Briggs and Joe T. Darden
Moving to opportunity
Moving to opportunity
Year unknown
Social capital and segregation
Social capital and segregation
Year unknown
Xavier N. De Souza Briggs and John F. Kennedy School of Government. Research Programs
The geography of opportunity
Year unknown
Xavier de Souza Briggs, Xavier N. De Souza Briggs, and William Julius Wilson
Traps and stepping stones
Traps and stepping stones
Year unknown
Fetched from OpenLibrary. Some translations may appear as separate works.