Author

Heather Couper

79 known books newest first

No author bio imported yet.

Books

OpenLibrary works by this author.

79 books
The history of astronomy

The history of astronomy

2007
Desde El Exterior

Desde El Exterior

2006
Stargazing (Philip's Astronomy)

Stargazing (Philip's Astronomy)

2006
Spanish (15 Minute)

Spanish (15 Minute)

2005
DK space encyclopedia

DK space encyclopedia

1999 Heather Couper and Nigel Henbest
Space encyclopedia

Space encyclopedia

1999
Is anybody out there?

Is anybody out there?

1998
Big bang

Big bang

1996 Heather Couper and Nigel Henbest
Black holes

Black holes

1996
How the universe works

How the universe works

1994
Atlas visual del espacio

Atlas visual del espacio

1993
The space atlas

The space atlas

1992
Space probes and satellites

Space probes and satellites

1987
Telescopes and observatories

Telescopes and observatories

1987
Galaxies and quasars

Galaxies and quasars

1986
New worlds

New worlds

1986
Space Trip!

Space Trip!

1986
The moon

The moon

1986
The sun

The sun

1986
Comets and meteors

Comets and meteors

1985
The planets

The planets

1985 Heather Couper and Nigel Henbest
The stars

The stars

1985
The Stars (Space Scientist)

The Stars (Space Scientist)

1985
The Universe

The Universe

1985 Heather Couper and David Pelham
Exploring Space

Exploring Space

1984
Astronomy

Astronomy

1983
All about space

All about space

1981
Heavens above!

Heavens above!

1981
Space, the final frontier

Space, the final frontier

1980
Space frontiers

Space frontiers

1978
Agujeros Negros (Spanish Edition)

Agujeros Negros (Spanish Edition)

Year unknown Heather Couper and Nigel Henbest
Big Bang

Big Bang

Year unknown Heather Couper and Nigel Henbest
Der Urknall. Die Geburt des Unive...

Der Urknall. Die Geburt des Universums

Year unknown
DK encyclopedia of space

DK encyclopedia of space

Year unknown
Encyclopedia of Space

Encyclopedia of Space

Year unknown Heather Couper and Nigel Henbest
Endless Universe

Endless Universe

Year unknown Heather Couper and Nigel Henbest
Galaxies and Quasars

Galaxies and Quasars

Year unknown Heather Couper and Nigel Henbest
ha-Aṭlas ha-gadol shel he-ḥalal

ha-Aṭlas ha-gadol shel he-ḥalal

Year unknown Heather Couper, Nigel Henbest, Naomi Karmel, and Luciano Corbella
ha-Mapats ha-gadol

ha-Mapats ha-gadol

Year unknown Amos Carmel, Heather Couper, Nigel Henbest, and Luciano Corbella
Historia de la astronomía

Historia de la astronomía

Year unknown
Ḥorim sheḥorim

Ḥorim sheḥorim

Year unknown Heather Couper, Nigel Henbest, Luciano Corbella, and Amos Carmel
How the Universe Works

How the Universe Works

Year unknown Heather Couper and Nigel Henbest
Journey into space (My first library)

Journey into space (My first library)

Year unknown
La biblia de la astronomía

La biblia de la astronomía

Year unknown Heather Couper, Nigel Henbest, and Alejandro Pareja Rodríguez
L'Astronomie

L'Astronomie

Year unknown
L'encyclopédie du ciel et de l'espace

L'encyclopédie du ciel et de l'espace

Year unknown
L'Univers

L'Univers

Year unknown
Mars

Mars

Year unknown Heather Couper and Nigel Henbest
Mishehu nimtsa sham?

Mishehu nimtsa sham?

Year unknown Heather Couper, Nigel Henbest, Luciano Corbella, Ori Balsam, and Beni Bilenḳo
Night Sky

Night Sky

Year unknown Heather Couper and Nigel Henbest
Philip's 2020 Stargazing Month-By...

Philip's 2020 Stargazing Month-By-Month Guide to the Night Sky Britain and Ireland

Year unknown Heather Couper and Nigel Henbest
Philip's 2022 Stargazing Month-By...

Philip's 2022 Stargazing Month-By-Month Guide to the Night Sky in Britain and Ireland

Year unknown Nigel Henbest and Heather Couper
Philip's Month-By-Month Stargazing

Philip's Month-By-Month Stargazing

Year unknown
Philip's Month-By-Month Stargazin...

Philip's Month-By-Month Stargazing 2017

Year unknown
Philips Stargazing 2012 Monthbymonth Guide To The Northern Night Sky

Philips Stargazing 2012 Monthbymonth Guide To The Northern Night Sky

Year unknown
Philip's stargazing 2013

Philip's stargazing 2013

Year unknown
Philip's stargazing 2014

Philip's stargazing 2014

Year unknown
Philip's Stargazing 2015

Philip's Stargazing 2015

Year unknown
Philip's Stargazing Month-By-Mont...

Philip's Stargazing Month-By-Month Guide to the Night Sky Britain and Ireland

Year unknown Heather Couper and Nigel Henbest
Planetas

Planetas

Year unknown
Secret Life of Space

Secret Life of Space

Year unknown Heather Couper and Nigel Henbest
Space Atlas

Space Atlas

Year unknown Heather Couper and Nigel Henbest
Space Probes and Satellites (Space scientist)

Space Probes and Satellites (Space scientist)

Year unknown Heather Couper and Nigel Henbest
Space Visual Encyclopedia

Space Visual Encyclopedia

Year unknown Heather Couper and Nigel Henbest
Stargazing

Stargazing

Year unknown Heather Couper and Nigel Henbest
Stargazing 2009

Stargazing 2009

Year unknown
Stargazing 2010 Monthbymonth Guide To The Northern Night Sky

Stargazing 2010 Monthbymonth Guide To The Northern Night Sky

Year unknown
Stargazing 2011 Heather Couper  Nigel Henbest

Stargazing 2011 Heather Couper Nigel Henbest

Year unknown
Sun

Sun

Year unknown Heather Couper and Nigel Henbest
Telescopes and Observatories (Spa...

Telescopes and Observatories (Space scientist)

Year unknown Heather Couper and Nigel Henbest
The astronomy bible

The astronomy bible

Year unknown
The Dorling Kindersley Science Encyclopedia

The Dorling Kindersley Science Encyclopedia

Year unknown
The history of astronomy

The history of astronomy

Year unknown
The planets

The planets

Year unknown
The stars

The stars

Year unknown Heather Couper and Nigel Henbest
The story of astronomy

The story of astronomy

Year unknown
The Universe Explained

The Universe Explained

Year unknown Heather Couper and Nigel Henbest
Universe

Universe

Year unknown Nigel Henbest and Heather Couper
Universe

Universe

Year unknown Heather Couper and Nigel Henbest

Fetched from OpenLibrary. Some translations may appear as separate works.