Author

Carole McEntee-Taylor

35 known books newest first

No author bio imported yet.

Books

OpenLibrary works by this author.

35 books
1913

1913

Year unknown
1914

1914

Year unknown
1916

1916

Year unknown
1917

1917

Year unknown
1941 - the Lowest Ebb

1941 - the Lowest Ebb

Year unknown
A Week in May 1940 & The Pencilled Message

A Week in May 1940 & The Pencilled Message

Year unknown
Battle of Bellewaarde, June 1915

Battle of Bellewaarde, June 1915

Year unknown Carole McEntee-Taylor and Martin Clift
Battle Too Far

Battle Too Far

Year unknown Carole McEntee-Taylor and Lt- Sir Christopher Wallace
Change

Change

Year unknown
Chasing Terrorists

Chasing Terrorists

Year unknown Carole McEntee-Taylor and Denis Campbell
Fairfield Campbells

Fairfield Campbells

Year unknown Campbell, Angus, Betty Durie, and Carole McEntee-Taylor
From Colonial Warrior to Western ...

From Colonial Warrior to Western Front Flyer

Year unknown
Guide to Private Renting for thos...

Guide to Private Renting for those leaving UK Forces and Veterans of UK Forces

Year unknown
Herbert Columbine VC

Herbert Columbine VC

Year unknown
History of Coalhouse Fort

History of Coalhouse Fort

Year unknown Carole McEntee-Taylor and Martin Clift
History of Women's Lives in Scunt...

History of Women's Lives in Scunthorpe

Year unknown
Holiday from Hell

Holiday from Hell

Year unknown Carole McEntee-Taylor and David McEntee-Taylor
London Rifle Brigade 1914 - 1918

London Rifle Brigade 1914 - 1918

Year unknown Carole McEntee-Taylor and Lawrence Taylor
Love, War and Infidelity

Love, War and Infidelity

Year unknown
Military Detention Colchester Fro...

Military Detention Colchester From 1947

Year unknown Carole McEntee-Taylor and Mike Jackson
One Way Ticket

One Way Ticket

Year unknown
Pencilled Message

Pencilled Message

Year unknown
Retribution

Retribution

Year unknown
Second in Time

Second in Time

Year unknown
Secrets

Secrets

Year unknown
Separation

Separation

Year unknown
Surviving the Nazi Onslaught

Surviving the Nazi Onslaught

Year unknown
The Tricolore Divided

The Tricolore Divided

Year unknown
'Though Worlds May Change'

'Though Worlds May Change'

Year unknown
Though Worlds May Change

Though Worlds May Change

Year unknown
To Buy Or Not To Buy

To Buy Or Not To Buy

Year unknown
Tricolore Divided

Tricolore Divided

Year unknown
Weekend Trippers

Weekend Trippers

Year unknown
Week In May 1940

Week In May 1940

Year unknown
Women Are Now Doing Men's Work

Women Are Now Doing Men's Work

Year unknown Carole McEntee-Taylor and Lawrence Taylor

Fetched from OpenLibrary. Some translations may appear as separate works.