Author

Richard Sheridan

34 known books newest first

No author bio imported yet.

Books

OpenLibrary works by this author.

34 books
Sugar and slavery

Sugar and slavery

1974 Richard B. Sheridan, Richard Sheridan, and Richard B. SHERIDAN
A letter to William Eden, Esq

A letter to William Eden, Esq

Year unknown
A letter to William Eden, Esq; on...

A letter to William Eden, Esq; on the subject of his to the Earl of Carlisle; the Irish trade. By Richard Sheridan, ..

Year unknown
An economic history 1500-1900 ...

An economic history 1500-1900 ...

Year unknown
Arte de Difamar

Arte de Difamar

Year unknown Ricardo Moedano and Richard Sheridan
Chief Joy Officer

Chief Joy Officer

Year unknown Richard Sheridan and Tom Peters
Critic

Critic

Year unknown
Don't Bet on It!

Don't Bet on It!

Year unknown Richard Sheridan and Sue Martin
Dramatic works of Sheridan & Gold...

Dramatic works of Sheridan & Goldsmith with Goldsmith's poems

Year unknown
Duenna

Duenna

Year unknown
Echoes of Ester

Echoes of Ester

Year unknown
Economic Development in South Cen...

Economic Development in South Central Kansas, 1a

Year unknown
End of '77

End of '77

Year unknown
Joy, Inc.

Joy, Inc.

Year unknown
Keyif A.S.

Keyif A.S.

Year unknown
Le Critique (bilingue)

Le Critique (bilingue)

Year unknown
Letter to William Eden, Esq

Letter to William Eden, Esq

Year unknown
L'homme à sentimens : ou, Le Tartuffe de mœurs : comédie en cinq actes et en vers

L'homme à sentimens : ou, Le Tartuffe de mœurs : comédie en cinq actes et en vers

Year unknown Louis Chéron and Richard Sheridan
Mr. Sheridan's argument in the ca...

Mr. Sheridan's argument in the case of Daly against Magee, on a motion to discharge the defendant on common bail

Year unknown
Mr. Sheridan's Argument in the Ca...

Mr. Sheridan's Argument in the Case of Daly Against Magee, on a Motion to Discharge the Defendant on Common Bail

Year unknown
Rivals

Rivals

Year unknown Richard Sheridan and Elizabeth Duthie
Rivals A Comedy

Rivals A Comedy

Year unknown
Rivals and the School for Scandal

Rivals and the School for Scandal

Year unknown
Rivals (EasyRead Super Large 18pt...

Rivals (EasyRead Super Large 18pt Edition)

Year unknown
Rivals (EasyRead Super Large 20pt...

Rivals (EasyRead Super Large 20pt Edition)

Year unknown
School for Scandal

School for Scandal

Year unknown
School for Scandal and Other Plays

School for Scandal and Other Plays

Year unknown Richard Sheridan and Eric Rump
School Jor Scandal

School Jor Scandal

Year unknown
St. Patrick's Day

St. Patrick's Day

Year unknown
St. Patrick's Day; or, the Schemi...

St. Patrick's Day; or, the Scheming Lieutenant

Year unknown
The Rivals

The Rivals

Year unknown
The Rivals

The Rivals

Year unknown
Together Again

Together Again

Year unknown Tom Sharkey, Richard Sheridan, George Bernard Shaw, and William Shakespeare
Trip to Scarborough; and, the Critic

Trip to Scarborough; and, the Critic

Year unknown

Fetched from OpenLibrary. Some translations may appear as separate works.