Author

Pierre Descargues

75 known books newest first

No author bio imported yet.

Books

OpenLibrary works by this author.

75 books
Yves Klein

Yves Klein

2003
Robert Jacobsen

Robert Jacobsen

1996
Rembrandt

Rembrandt

1990
Etienne Hajdu

Etienne Hajdu

1987
Alechinsky

Alechinsky

1986
Les fontaines de Pol Bury

Les fontaines de Pol Bury

1986
Hartung

Hartung

1984
Perspective

Perspective

1982
Gravités malignes et autres caus...

Gravités malignes et autres causes de l'harmonie des sphères dans l'œuvre de Pol Bury

1980
Goya

Goya

1979
Le douanier Rousseau

Le douanier Rousseau

1972
Joan Gonzalez

Joan Gonzalez

1971
Art treasures of the Hermitage

Art treasures of the Hermitage

1970
Rebeyrolle

Rebeyrolle

1970
Roman Cieṡlewicz, graphic artist

Roman Cieṡlewicz, graphic artist

1969
Hals

Hals

1968
Vermeer

Vermeer

1966
Verneer

Verneer

1966
Rembrandt et Saskia à Amsterdam

Rembrandt et Saskia à Amsterdam

1965
Cranach

Cranach

1962
Die Eremitage

Die Eremitage

1961
Le Musée de l'Ermitage

Le Musée de l'Ermitage

1961
The Hermitage

The Hermitage

1961
The Hermitage Museum, Leningrad

The Hermitage Museum, Leningrad

1961
Lucas Cranach the elder

Lucas Cranach the elder

1960
Dutch painting

Dutch painting

1959
German painting from the 14th to ...

German painting from the 14th to the 16th centuries

1958
G. Braque

G. Braque

1956 Braque, Georges, Francis Ponge, Pierre Descargues, and André Malraux
Picasso

Picasso

1956
Fernand Léger

Fernand Léger

1955
Dürer

Dürer

1954
J. Dewasne

J. Dewasne

1952
Amedeo Modigliani, 1884-1920

Amedeo Modigliani, 1884-1920

1951
Y. Alde

Y. Alde

1950
Bernard Buffet

Bernard Buffet

1949
Amedeo Modigliani 1884 - 1920

Amedeo Modigliani 1884 - 1920

Year unknown
Art treasures of the Hermitage

Art treasures of the Hermitage

Year unknown
Bertholle

Bertholle

Year unknown
Catherine Val

Catherine Val

Year unknown
Cranach

Cranach

Year unknown
Durer

Durer

Year unknown
Fotografen sehen Jean Tinguely

Fotografen sehen Jean Tinguely

Year unknown
Gabriel Zendel

Gabriel Zendel

Year unknown
German Painting

German Painting

Year unknown
German Painting - from the 14th to the 16th Centuries

German Painting - from the 14th to the 16th Centuries

Year unknown
Gili

Gili

Year unknown
Hals. Biographical and critical s...

Hals. Biographical and critical study

Year unknown
HANS HARTUNG

HANS HARTUNG

Year unknown
HANS HARTUNG

HANS HARTUNG

Year unknown
Julio Gonzalez

Julio Gonzalez

Year unknown
L'art est vivant

L'art est vivant

Year unknown
Le Cubisme

Le Cubisme

Year unknown
Le Musée de l'Ermitage

Le Musée de l'Ermitage

Year unknown
Les fontaines de Pol Bury

Les fontaines de Pol Bury

Year unknown
Le siècle d'or de la peinture hol...

Le siècle d'or de la peinture hollandaise

Year unknown
Louis Nallard

Louis Nallard

Year unknown
Lucas Cranach the elder (Art and ...

Lucas Cranach the elder (Art and colour series)

Year unknown
Niki de Saint Phalle

Niki de Saint Phalle

Year unknown Carla Schulz-Hoffmann and Pierre Descargues
Niki de Saint Phalle

Niki de Saint Phalle

Year unknown Niki de Saint-Phalle, Michel De Grece, Pontus Hulten, Ulrich Krempel, Yoko Masuda, Janice Parente, Pierre Restany, Ronald Clark, Pierre Lejeune, Niki de Saint Phalle, Pierre Descargues, Carla. Schulz-Hoffmann, and Niki De Saint-Phalle
Perspective

Perspective

Year unknown
Piaubert

Piaubert

Year unknown
Picasso de Draeger

Picasso de Draeger

Year unknown Pablo Picasso, Pierre Descargues, Francis Ponge, and Edward Quinn
Rapaire

Rapaire

Year unknown
Rebeyrolle

Rebeyrolle

Year unknown
Rembrandt

Rembrandt

Year unknown
Rembrandt van Rijn

Rembrandt van Rijn

Year unknown
Robert Muller. Pierre Descargues

Robert Muller. Pierre Descargues

Year unknown Robert Müller and Pierre Descargues
The Hermitage

The Hermitage

Year unknown
The Hermitage Museum Leningrad

The Hermitage Museum Leningrad

Year unknown
The Hermitage (World of art libra...

The Hermitage (World of art library galleries)

Year unknown
Traités de perspective

Traités de perspective

Year unknown
Un certain Louvre

Un certain Louvre

Year unknown
Vera Pagava

Vera Pagava

Year unknown
Vermeer

Vermeer

Year unknown
Vieira da Silva

Vieira da Silva

Year unknown

Fetched from OpenLibrary. Some translations may appear as separate works.