Author

David Foskett

born 1949 34 known books newest first

No author bio imported yet.

Books

OpenLibrary works by this author.

34 books
Cese rani and Kinton's the theory of catering

Cese rani and Kinton's the theory of catering

2007 David Foskett, David Foskett, and Victor Ceserani
Advanced practical cookery

Advanced practical cookery

Year unknown John Campbell and David Foskett
Advanced practical cookery

Advanced practical cookery

Year unknown Victor Ceserani, David Foskett, and Victor Cesarani
Back to the Future

Back to the Future

Year unknown
Ceserani and Kinton's the Theory of Catering

Ceserani and Kinton's the Theory of Catering

Year unknown David Foskett and Victor Ceserani
Food and Beverage Management

Food and Beverage Management

Year unknown John Cousins, David Foskett, and David Shortt
Food and Beverage Management

Food and Beverage Management

Year unknown John Cousins, David Foskett, and Cailein Gillespie
Food preparation and cooking

Food preparation and cooking

Year unknown Ronald Kinton, Victor Ceserani, and David Foskett
Food Preparation and Cooking

Food Preparation and Cooking

Year unknown Victor Ceserani and David Foskett
Food Preparation and Cooking

Food Preparation and Cooking

Year unknown Victor Ceserani and David Foskett
Food preparation and cooking, with food service

Food preparation and cooking, with food service

Year unknown Victor Ceserani and David Foskett
Food preparation & cooking

Food preparation & cooking

Year unknown Victor Cesarani and David Foskett
Foskett on compromise

Foskett on compromise

Year unknown
Inspirations from Yorkshire

Inspirations from Yorkshire

Year unknown
Kitchen & larderwork

Kitchen & larderwork

Year unknown Victor Ceserani, Ronald Kinton, and David Foskett
Life and Soul

Life and Soul

Year unknown
Lines and Rhymes

Lines and Rhymes

Year unknown
Patisserie and Confectionery

Patisserie and Confectionery

Year unknown Victor Ceserani, Ronald Kinton, and David Foskett
Practical cookery

Practical cookery

Year unknown Victor Ceserani, Ronald Kinton, and David Foskett
Practical Cookery

Practical Cookery

Year unknown Victor Ceserani, David Foskett, and Ronald Kinton
Practical Cookery

Practical Cookery

Year unknown Victor Ceserani, David Foskett, and Ronald Kinton
Practical Cookery For The Level 3 Nvq And Vrq Diploma

Practical Cookery For The Level 3 Nvq And Vrq Diploma

Year unknown
Questions & answers for the Theory of catering, eighth edition

Questions & answers for the Theory of catering, eighth edition

Year unknown David Foskett, Ronald Kinton, and Victor Ceserani
The chef's compendium of professional recipes

The chef's compendium of professional recipes

Year unknown Fuller, John, Edward Renold, David Foskett, and John Fuller
The Cream of Eastern England

The Cream of Eastern England

Year unknown
The law and practice of compromise

The law and practice of compromise

Year unknown
The Law and Practice of Compromis...

The Law and Practice of Compromise (Litigation Library)

Year unknown
The Law and Practice of Compromis...

The Law and Practice of Compromise (Litigation Library S.)

Year unknown
The Law and Practice of Compromis...

The Law and Practice of Compromise with Precedents

Year unknown
The law and the practice of compromise

The law and the practice of compromise

Year unknown
Theory of Catering

Theory of Catering

Year unknown Ronald Kinton, Victor Ceserani, and David Foskett
Theory of Catering

Theory of Catering

Year unknown Ronald Kinton, Victor Ceserani, and David Foskett
Theory of Catering

Theory of Catering

Year unknown Ronald Kinton, David Foskett, and Victor Ceserani
War and Peace

War and Peace

Year unknown

Fetched from OpenLibrary. Some translations may appear as separate works.