St. George William Joseph Stock
born 1850
15 known books
newest first
No author bio imported yet.
Books
OpenLibrary works by this author.
Stoicism
1908
Deductive logic
1888
A Guide to Stoicism
Year unknown
A Little Book Of Stoicism
Year unknown
Attempts at truth
Year unknown
De Bello Gallico, Books 1-7; Acco...
De Bello Gallico, Books 1-7; According to the Text of Emanuel Hoffmann, Vienna, 1890. Edited with Introd. and Notes by St. George Stock; Volumen 01
Year unknown
Julius Caesar, Emanuel Hoffmann, and St. George William Joseph Stock
De bello Gallico. Books I-VII
De bello Gallico. Books I-VII
Year unknown
Julius Caesar, St. George William Joseph Stock, and Radcliffe College. Library
English thought for English thinkers
English thought for English thinkers
Year unknown
Grammar of Septuagint Greek
Year unknown
F. C. Conybeare, St. George William Joseph Stock, and F. C. Cornybeare
Lectures in the Lyceum or Aristot...
Lectures in the Lyceum or Aristotle's ethics for English readers
Year unknown
Aristotle, St. George William Joseph Stock, and St. George Stock
Logic
Year unknown
Logic
Year unknown
Nicomachean Ethics, Books I-Iv (o...
Nicomachean Ethics, Books I-Iv (omitting I,6) and X, 6-9;
Year unknown
Aristotle and St. George William Joseph Stock
Pro Roscio
Pro Roscio
Year unknown
Marcus Tullius Cicero and St. George William Joseph Stock
Selections from the Septuagint
Year unknown
F. C. Conybeare, Henry Barclay Swete, and St. George William Joseph Stock
Fetched from OpenLibrary. Some translations may appear as separate works.