🦆 Anmeldern
Feed Sign In
Author

Kathleen Taylor

8 known books newest first

UK primary education scholar. Teacher of school teachers at Bishop Grosseteste University. Contributor to the *100 hours* primer series. Author of *Values and Vision in Primary Education*.

Books

OpenLibrary works by this author.

8 books
100 Literacy Homework Activities

100 Literacy Homework Activities

Year unknown David Waugh, Kathleen Taylor, and Wendy Jolliffe
100 Literacy Homework Activities

100 Literacy Homework Activities

Year unknown Kathleen Taylor, Wendy Jolliffe, and David Waugh
100 Literacy Homework Activities ...

100 Literacy Homework Activities Year 1

Year unknown Wendy Jolliffe, Kathleen Taylor, and David Waugh
100 literacy hours

100 literacy hours

Year unknown
All new 100 literacy hours

All new 100 literacy hours

Year unknown Wendy Jolliffe, Kathleen Taylor, and David Waugh
All New 100 Literacy Hours Year 1

All New 100 Literacy Hours Year 1

Year unknown Wendy Jolliffe, Kathleen Taylor, and David Waugh
Reception

Reception

Year unknown Wendy Jolliffe, David Waugh, and Kathleen Taylor
Values and vision in primary educ...

Values and vision in primary education

Year unknown Kathleen Taylor and Richard Woolley

Fetched from OpenLibrary. Some translations may appear as separate works.

K

Details

Known books
8
OpenLibrary
OL9885770A

Use this when Open Library splits translations into separate works.