Author

Alexandre Vattemare

born 1796 18 known books newest first

No author bio imported yet.

Books

OpenLibrary works by this author.

18 books
Report on the Subject of International Exchanges

Report on the Subject of International Exchanges

1848
International literary exchanges

International literary exchanges

1843
Album cosmopolite

Album cosmopolite

Year unknown
Alexandre Vattemare papers

Alexandre Vattemare papers

Year unknown
Alexandre Vattemare papers, 1839-...

Alexandre Vattemare papers, 1839-1888

Year unknown
Collection de monnaies et médaill...

Collection de monnaies et médailles de l'Amérique du Nord de 1652 à 1858

Year unknown
Exchange of books. <To accompany ...

Exchange of books. <To accompany bill H.R. no. 447, and joint resolution no. 14.> June 6, 1840

Year unknown Alexandre Vattemare, Joseph L. Tillinghast, United States. Congress. Joint Committee on the Library, and United States. Congress House
International exchange

International exchange

Year unknown Alexandre Vattemare and United States. Congress House
International exchanges

International exchanges

Year unknown
Les blagues de l'univers

Les blagues de l'univers

Year unknown P. T. Barnum, Charles de Mandre, Jules Bobin, Alexandre Vattemare, and Julio Mario Santo Domingo Collection
Letter to the Honorable Hannibal ...

Letter to the Honorable Hannibal Hamlin

Year unknown
List of works presented to the st...

List of works presented to the state of Connecticut in conformity with the system of international exchange

Year unknown
Message from the governor [of New...

Message from the governor [of New York]

Year unknown
Movement of the international lit...

Movement of the international literary exchanges

Year unknown
M. Vattemore. May 4, 1848. Mr. Mu...

M. Vattemore. May 4, 1848. Mr. Murphy, from the Joint committee on the Library of Congress

Year unknown Alexandre Vattemare and United States. Congress. Joint Committee on the Library
Proceedings and instructions conc...

Proceedings and instructions concerning the system of international literary and scientific exchanges, established by Alexandre Vattemare. Published by order of the Legislature of Vermont

Year unknown
Report of Alexandre Vattemare to ...

Report of Alexandre Vattemare to the Joint committee on the Library

Year unknown
Second report on international li...

Second report on international literary exchanges

Year unknown

Fetched from OpenLibrary. Some translations may appear as separate works.