🦆 Anmeldern
Feed Sign In
Author

Anna Morpurgo Davies

7 known books newest first

No author bio imported yet.

Books

OpenLibrary works by this author.

7 books
A companion to linear B

A companion to linear B

Year unknown Yves Duhoux and Anna Morpurgo Davies
History of Linguistics, Volume IV

History of Linguistics, Volume IV

Year unknown Anna Morpurgo Davies and Giulio C. Lepschy
Indo-European perspectives

Indo-European perspectives

Year unknown Anna Morpurgo Davies and J. H. W. Penney
La linguistica dell'Ottocento

La linguistica dell'Ottocento

Year unknown
Linear B

Linear B

Year unknown Anna Morpurgo Davies and Yves Duhoux
Mycenaeae Graecitatis lexicon

Mycenaeae Graecitatis lexicon

Year unknown
Per Anna

Per Anna

Year unknown Anna Morpurgo Davies, Tullio De Mauro, and Marina Passalacqua

Fetched from OpenLibrary. Some translations may appear as separate works.

A

Details

Known books
7
OpenLibrary
OL5073146A

Use this when Open Library splits translations into separate works.