🦆 Anmeldern
Feed Sign In
Author

Achim Steiner

6 known books newest first

No author bio imported yet.

Books

OpenLibrary works by this author.

6 books
An introduction to the African convention on the conservation of nature and natural resources

An introduction to the African convention on the conservation of nature and natural resources

Year unknown
Desenvolvimento sustentável 2012-...

Desenvolvimento sustentável 2012-2050

Year unknown Fernando Almeida and Achim Steiner
Forced Displacement and Migration

Forced Displacement and Migration

Year unknown Hans-Joachim Preuß, Dirk Messner, Achim Steiner, and Christoph Beier
Global Compact International Year...

Global Compact International Yearbook 2010

Year unknown Ban Ki-moon, Georg Kell, Achim Steiner, and Bill Clinton
Introduction to the African Conve...

Introduction to the African Convention on the Conservation of Nature and Natural Resources

Year unknown Achim Steiner and World Conservation Union Staff
Rwanda

Rwanda

Year unknown Achim Steiner and Stanislas Kamanzi

Fetched from OpenLibrary. Some translations may appear as separate works.

A

Details

Known books
6
OpenLibrary
OL7978005A

Use this when Open Library splits translations into separate works.