Author

Stephan Feuchtwang

32 known books newest first

No author bio imported yet.

Books

OpenLibrary works by this author.

32 books
After the event

After the event

Year unknown
After the event

After the event

Year unknown
After the event

After the event

Year unknown
An anthropological analysis of ch...

An anthropological analysis of chinese geomancy

Year unknown
An anthropological analysis of Ch...

An anthropological analysis of Chinese geomancy

Year unknown
An Old state in new settings

An Old state in new settings

Year unknown Maurice Freedman, Hugh D. R. Baker, and Stephan Feuchtwang
Antiracist strategies

Antiracist strategies

Year unknown
China in Comparative Perspective

China in Comparative Perspective

Year unknown Stephan Feuchtwang, Hans Steinmuller, and James Johnston
Civilisation Recast

Civilisation Recast

Year unknown Stephan Feuchtwang and M. J. Rowlands
Di guo de yin yu : Zhongguo min j...

Di guo de yin yu : Zhongguo min jian zong jiao

Year unknown
Domestic and communal worship in ...

Domestic and communal worship in Taiwan

Year unknown
Dynamics of violence

Dynamics of violence

Year unknown Georg Elwert, Stephan Feuchtwang, and Dieter Neubert
Emancipatory Politics

Emancipatory Politics

Year unknown Stephan Feuchtwang and Alpa Shah
Fei Xiaotong Studies, Vol. II, En...

Fei Xiaotong Studies, Vol. II, English edition

Year unknown Stephan Feuchtwang, Xiangqun Chang, and Zhou
Grassroots charisma

Grassroots charisma

Year unknown
Grassroots Charisma

Grassroots Charisma

Year unknown Stephan Feuchtwang and Wang Mingming
Handbook on religion in China

Handbook on religion in China

Year unknown
Humanitarian categories and race

Humanitarian categories and race

Year unknown
La metáfora imperial

La metáfora imperial

Year unknown
Making Place

Making Place

Year unknown
MAKING PLACE: STATE PROJECTS, GLOBALISATION AND LOCAL RESPONSES IN CHINA; ED. BY STEPHAN FEUCHTWANG

MAKING PLACE: STATE PROJECTS, GLOBALISATION AND LOCAL RESPONSES IN CHINA; ED. BY STEPHAN FEUCHTWANG

Year unknown
Popular Religion in China

Popular Religion in China

Year unknown
Recollections

Recollections

Year unknown
The anthropology of China

The anthropology of China

Year unknown
The anthropology of religion, cha...

The anthropology of religion, charisma, and ghosts

Year unknown
The anthropology of religion, cha...

The anthropology of religion, charisma, and ghosts

Year unknown
The Chinese economic reforms

The Chinese economic reforms

Year unknown Stephan Feuchtwang, Athar Hussain, and Stephen Feuchtwand
The imperial metaphor

The imperial metaphor

Year unknown
Transforming China's economy in the eighties

Transforming China's economy in the eighties

Year unknown Stephan Feuchtwang, Athar Hussain, and Thierry Pairault
Transforming China's economy in the eighties

Transforming China's economy in the eighties

Year unknown Stephan Feuchtwang, Athar Hussain, and Thierry Pairault
Where you belong

Where you belong

Year unknown Alrick Cambridge, Stephan Feuchtwang, J. Clarke, and J. Eade
中国社会科学全球化

中国社会科学全球化

Year unknown Stephan Feuchtwang, Xiangqun Chang, and Daming Zhou

Fetched from OpenLibrary. Some translations may appear as separate works.