🦆 Anmeldern
Feed Sign In
Author

Stephan Packard

8 known books newest first

No author bio imported yet.

Books

OpenLibrary works by this author.

8 books
Abschied von 9/11?: Distanznahmen Zur Katastrophe (German Edition)

Abschied von 9/11?: Distanznahmen Zur Katastrophe (German Edition)

Year unknown Ursula Hennigfeld and Stephan Packard
Anatomie des Comics

Anatomie des Comics

Year unknown
Being Untruthful

Being Untruthful

Year unknown Monika Fludernik and Stephan Packard
Comicanalyse

Comicanalyse

Year unknown Stephan Packard, Andreas Rauscher, Véronique Sina, Jan-Noël Thon, Lukas R.A. Wilde, and Janina Wildfeuer
Comics & Politik

Comics & Politik

Year unknown Paula Szedlak, Alice Hübener, Helga Göhring-Schneider, and Stephan Packard
Handbuch Comicforschung

Handbuch Comicforschung

Year unknown Christian A. Bachmann, Juliane Blank, Stephan Packard, and Janina Wildfeuer
Kulturwissenschaften

Kulturwissenschaften

Year unknown Ursula Hennigfeld and Stephan Packard
Thinking, resisting, reading the ...

Thinking, resisting, reading the political

Year unknown Anneka Esch-van Kan, Stephan Packard, and Philipp Schulte

Fetched from OpenLibrary. Some translations may appear as separate works.

S

Details

Known books
8
OpenLibrary
OL7949222A

Use this when Open Library splits translations into separate works.