Simon Rose
128 known books
newest first
No author bio imported yet.
Books
OpenLibrary works by this author.
Alchemist's Portrait
2006
The Clone Conspiracy
2005
Classic Films
1999
Simon Rose's Classic Film Guide
1995
The Shareholder
1989
Fair Shares
1986
Agricultural Drones
Year unknown
Agricultural Drones
Agricultural Drones
Year unknown
Agricultural Drones
Agricultural Drones
Year unknown
Air Force
Air Force
Year unknown
Air Force
Air Force
Year unknown
Air Force Spec Ops
Air Force Spec Ops
Year unknown
All about Maps
All about Maps
Year unknown
Amazing Volcanoes Around the World
Amazing Volcanoes Around the World
Year unknown
Amazing Volcanoes Around the World
Amazing Volcanoes Around the World
Year unknown
Andromeda
Andromeda
Year unknown
Army
Army
Year unknown
Army
Year unknown
Army Rangers
Army Rangers
Year unknown
Black Dawn (Shadowzone) (Volume 3)
Year unknown
Canada Day
Canada Day
Year unknown
Canada's Olympic Torch
Canada's Olympic Torch
Year unknown
Canada's Political Parties
Canada's Political Parties
Year unknown
Capable You
Year unknown
Everline Aboka, Everline Aboka, and Simon Rose
Children's Writer's Guide
Children's Writer's Guide
Year unknown
Christmas
Christmas
Year unknown
Circulatory System
Year unknown
Circulatory System
Year unknown
Civil War, 1861-1965
Civil War, 1861-1965
Year unknown
Coast Guard
Coast Guard
Year unknown
Colosseum
Year unknown
Colosseum
Colosseum
Year unknown
Cygnus the Swan
Cygnus the Swan
Year unknown
Delta Force
Year unknown
Delta Force
Delta Force
Year unknown
Delta Forces
Delta Forces
Year unknown
Delta Force (U.s. Armed Forces: Av2 Media Enhanced Books)
Year unknown
Derrick the Dentist and the Dange...
Derrick the Dentist and the Dangerous Giant
Year unknown
Digestive System
Year unknown
Digestive System
Year unknown
Drones
Drones
Year unknown
Matt Chandler, Amie Jane Leavitt, and Simon Rose
Drones Classroom Collection
Drones Classroom Collection
Year unknown
Simon Rose and Matt Chandler
Drones Pack a Of 4
Drones Pack a Of 4
Year unknown
Simon Rose, Matthew Allan Chandler, and Amie Jane Leavitt
Earthquake Readiness
Earthquake Readiness
Year unknown
El Senado/ The Senate
Year unknown
Estuaries
Estuaries
Year unknown
Evaluating Arguments about Animals
Year unknown
Evaluating Arguments About Animals
Evaluating Arguments About Animals
Year unknown
Evaluating Arguments About Animal...
Evaluating Arguments About Animals (State Your Case)
Year unknown
Evaluating Arguments about Food
Evaluating Arguments about Food
Year unknown
Evaluating Arguments about Food
Year unknown
Evaluating Arguments about Food (...
Evaluating Arguments about Food (State Your Case)
Year unknown
Evaluating Arguments about Technology
Year unknown
Evaluating Arguments about Techno...
Evaluating Arguments about Technology
Year unknown
Evaluating Arguments about Techno...
Evaluating Arguments about Technology (State Your Case)
Year unknown
Evaluating Arguments about the Environment
Year unknown
Evaluating Arguments about the Environment
Year unknown
Fair shares
Year unknown
First Nations, Métis and Inuit Go...
First Nations, Métis and Inuit Governance
Year unknown
Future Imperfect
Future Imperfect
Year unknown
Globes
Year unknown
Globes
Globes
Year unknown
Green Berets
Green Berets
Year unknown
Halloween
Halloween
Year unknown
Harmandir Sahib Sikh Temple
Harmandir Sahib Sikh Temple
Year unknown
Heads Up!
Year unknown
Hercules
Hercules
Year unknown
Into The Web
Year unknown
La Cámara de Representantes/ The House of Representatives
Year unknown
Lived Experience of Improvisation
Lived Experience of Improvisation
Year unknown
Loonies
Loonies
Year unknown
Lungs
Year unknown
Marine Corps
Marine Corps
Year unknown
Marine Corps
Marine Corps
Year unknown
Marine Corps Spec Ops
Marine Corps Spec Ops
Year unknown
Meteors
Meteors
Year unknown
Meteors (All about Space Science)
Meteors (All about Space Science)
Year unknown
Muscular System
Year unknown
Navy
Navy
Year unknown
Navy
Navy
Year unknown
Navy Seals
Navy Seals
Year unknown
Nelson Mandela
Nelson Mandela
Year unknown
Nelson Mandela
Nelson Mandela
Year unknown
Nervous System
Year unknown
Olympic Torch (Canadian Icons)
Olympic Torch (Canadian Icons)
Year unknown
One FM essential film guide
Year unknown
One World Trade Center
Year unknown
Orion
Orion
Year unknown
Parallel Destiny: A Flashback Novel
Year unknown
Passport to Nature
Passport to Nature
Year unknown
Gail Terp, Rachel Castro, Pat Tanumihardja, Roxanne Troup, and Simon Rose
Passport to Nature Pack a Of 8
Passport to Nature Pack a Of 8
Year unknown
Rachel Castro, Simon Rose, Pat Tanumihardja, Gail Terp, and Roxanne Troup
Pegasus
Pegasus
Year unknown
Perspective Flip Books
Perspective Flip Books
Year unknown
Michael Burgan, Stephanie Fitzgerald, Nell Musolf, Simon Rose, and Kathleen Baxter
Physical Maps
Physical Maps
Year unknown
Physical Maps
Physical Maps
Year unknown
Polar Regions
Polar Regions
Year unknown
Relational Improvisation
Relational Improvisation
Year unknown
Respiratory System
Year unknown
Responsibilities of Citizenship
Responsibilities of Citizenship
Year unknown
Senate
Year unknown
Sheikh Zayed Grand Mosque
Sheikh Zayed Grand Mosque
Year unknown
Skeletal System
Skeletal System
Year unknown
Skeletal System (Body Systems)
Skeletal System (Body Systems)
Year unknown
Sorcerer's Letterbox
Year unknown
Sphere of Septimus
Sphere of Septimus
Year unknown
The American Revolutionary War, 1775-1783
Year unknown
The Book of Brilliant Hoaxes
The Book of Brilliant Hoaxes
Year unknown
The Children's Writer's Guide 2
Year unknown
The Doomsday Mask
Year unknown
The emerald curse
Year unknown
The Heretic's Tomb
Year unknown
The Social Media Writer's Guide
Year unknown
The split history of World War II
Year unknown
The Time Traveler's Guide
Year unknown
The War of 1812
The War of 1812
Year unknown
Ticks
Year unknown
Time Camera
Year unknown
Treaties
Treaties
Year unknown
Truth and Reconciliation
Truth and Reconciliation
Year unknown
Tsunami Readiness
Year unknown
Twisted Fate: A Flashback Novel
Year unknown
Underground Transportation Systems
Year unknown
Ursa Major
Ursa Major
Year unknown
Vietnam
Vietnam
Year unknown
What We Didn't Say
What We Didn't Say
Year unknown
Simon Rose and Robyn Tocker
Working Writer's Guide
Working Writer's Guide
Year unknown
World War II
World War II
Year unknown
Zapotecs
Zapotecs
Year unknown
Fetched from OpenLibrary. Some translations may appear as separate works.