Author

Paul Alexander

76 known books newest first

No author bio imported yet.

Books

OpenLibrary works by this author.

76 books
Under a calculating star

Under a calculating star

1975 John Morressy, Paul Alexander, and John Morressy
Accused

Accused

Year unknown
A Grief Guide

A Grief Guide

Year unknown
Algorithm

Algorithm

Year unknown Jean Mark Gawron and Paul Alexander
A Quiet Place Cassette

A Quiet Place Cassette

Year unknown
Ariel Ascending

Ariel Ascending

Year unknown Paul Alexander and Paul Alexander
At the Interface

At the Interface

Year unknown David B. Small, Jane Alexander, Paul Alexander, and Brenda Chalfin
Bitter Crop

Bitter Crop

Year unknown
Bob's Gold Dance

Bob's Gold Dance

Year unknown
Boulevard of Broken Dreams

Boulevard of Broken Dreams

Year unknown
Coaching the frontliners

Coaching the frontliners

Year unknown Paul Alexander and Harold Etheridge
Creating Indonesian cultures

Creating Indonesian cultures

Year unknown
Creativity in Worship

Creativity in Worship

Year unknown
Daddy Is Underway

Daddy Is Underway

Year unknown
Death and Disaster

Death and Disaster

Year unknown
Deliberate Church

Deliberate Church

Year unknown Mark Dever and Paul Alexander
Deliberate Church

Deliberate Church

Year unknown Mark Dever and Paul Alexander
Elizabeth's Secrets

Elizabeth's Secrets

Year unknown
Empire

Empire

Year unknown
Empire

Empire

Year unknown
Even more potted pantos

Even more potted pantos

Year unknown
Following Jesus

Following Jesus

Year unknown Paul Alexander and Al Tizon
Following Jesus : Journeys in Dis...

Following Jesus : Journeys in Discipleship

Year unknown Paul Alexander and Al Tizon
Following Jesus : Journeys in Rad...

Following Jesus : Journeys in Radical Discipleship

Year unknown Paul Alexander and Al Tizon
Guardian

Guardian

Year unknown Thomas F. Monteleone and Paul Alexander
Hazards of Golf

Hazards of Golf

Year unknown
Heimat oder Asyl - Ein Beitrag zur Entwicklungspolitik

Heimat oder Asyl - Ein Beitrag zur Entwicklungspolitik

Year unknown
Homicidal

Homicidal

Year unknown
How to Build a Healthy Church

How to Build a Healthy Church

Year unknown Mark Dever and Paul Alexander
How to Build a Healthy Church

How to Build a Healthy Church

Year unknown Mark Dever and Paul Alexander
How to Build a Healthy Church and...

How to Build a Healthy Church and Nine Marks of a Healthy Church (4th Edition)

Year unknown Mark Dever and Paul Alexander
How to Build a Healthy Church (Si...

How to Build a Healthy Church (Simplified Chinese)

Year unknown Mark Dever and Paul Alexander
In the shadow of agriculture

In the shadow of agriculture

Year unknown Paul Alexander, P. Boomgaard, and Benjamin White
Jack and the Beanstalk, or, When ...

Jack and the Beanstalk, or, When You've Got to Grow - You've Got to Grow

Year unknown
James Dean

James Dean

Year unknown
James Dean

James Dean

Year unknown Paul Alexander and Inés de la Torre Portillo
James Dean B Pbp

James Dean B Pbp

Year unknown
James Dean B Special

James Dean B Special

Year unknown
James Dean B S/Wx12

James Dean B S/Wx12

Year unknown
King of the Gulls

King of the Gulls

Year unknown Stefan Scheuermann and Paul Alexander
Light a Candle Audio

Light a Candle Audio

Year unknown
Light a Candle Cassette

Light a Candle Cassette

Year unknown
Love Letters to the South

Love Letters to the South

Year unknown
Machiavelli's Shadow

Machiavelli's Shadow

Year unknown
Magia cruda. Una biografía de Sylvia Plath

Magia cruda. Una biografía de Sylvia Plath

Year unknown Paul Alexander and Alberto Haller
Man of the People

Man of the People

Year unknown
Man of the People

Man of the People

Year unknown
Mistried

Mistried

Year unknown
Mixture preparation processes in ...

Mixture preparation processes in a direct injection gasoline engine

Year unknown
Mommy Is Underway

Mommy Is Underway

Year unknown
Movin' the Chains

Movin' the Chains

Year unknown
Murdered

Murdered

Year unknown
Nate Lowman

Nate Lowman

Year unknown Paul Alexander, Langston Hughes, Francis Scott Key, Gil Scott-Heron, and Emma Lazarus
Nate Lowman

Nate Lowman

Year unknown
Our Baby Was Born Premature

Our Baby Was Born Premature

Year unknown
Our Baby Was Born Premature (the ...

Our Baby Was Born Premature (the Same Way He Was Conceived)

Year unknown
Perceiving "labour relations"

Perceiving "labour relations"

Year unknown Paul Alexander, Anthony Crothers Milner, Anthony Milner, Asia-Australia Institute, and Academy of the Social Sciences in Australia
Perform

Perform

Year unknown
Pilgrim Dancers on a Healing Jour...

Pilgrim Dancers on a Healing Journey Cassette

Year unknown
Proposed sample of cities for the...

Proposed sample of cities for the nationwide survey on the impact of Miranda ...

Year unknown Paul Alexander, Brian Paddock, Leonard Zeitz, and Georgetown University. Institute of Criminal Law and Procedure
Quiet Word

Quiet Word

Year unknown
Red Dwarf log no. 1996

Red Dwarf log no. 1996

Year unknown
Risks, rewards and uncertainty

Risks, rewards and uncertainty

Year unknown
Rough Magic

Rough Magic

Year unknown
Rough Magic

Rough Magic

Year unknown
Salinger

Salinger

Year unknown Paul Alexander and Paul Alexander
Signs and Wonders

Signs and Wonders

Year unknown
Sri Lanka Fishermen

Sri Lanka Fishermen

Year unknown
Sri Lankan Fishermen

Sri Lankan Fishermen

Year unknown
The Ancient World

The Ancient World

Year unknown
The responses of crops and soils ...

The responses of crops and soils to calcified seaweed

Year unknown
This Rough Magic

This Rough Magic

Year unknown
Toward a Life-Centered Economy

Toward a Life-Centered Economy

Year unknown John Lodenkamper, Paul Alexander, and Pete Baston
Über die durch Einwirkung von 0-N...

Über die durch Einwirkung von 0-Nitrobenzylchlorid auf natriummalonsäureäthylester

Year unknown
When All is Said Cassette

When All is Said Cassette

Year unknown
Wrap Myself In A Rainbow

Wrap Myself In A Rainbow

Year unknown

Fetched from OpenLibrary. Some translations may appear as separate works.